Senior School staff

HEAD OF SCHOOL Deanne King
PA to the head of school Sonia Willoughby
DEPUTY HEADMISTRESSES Ros Howell
  Penny Mullan
  Tinhiko Nkuna
MANAGEMENT  
Chaplain Revd Claudia Coustas
Head of student affairs Lynn Knowles
Head of pastoral care Lynn Northmore
Head of diversity Phumzile Ngubo
Head of culturals Jane McMurray
Head of sport Jill Quicke
Head of marketing Kathy Mittendorf
Head of public relations Leigh-Anne Verster
Director of Music Dudley Trollope
HoD: Natural and Physical Sciences Melanie Blair
   
ACCOUNTING AND EMS Wendy Ievers (HoD)
  Jenny Wilford
AFRIKAANS Berdine Fourie-Van der Watt (HoD)
  Marié Jacobs
  Esmalet van Zyl
  Mari Snyman
ARTS AND CULTURE Jane McMurray
  Bianca Parirenyatwa
  Nicholas Rumpelt
CONSUMER STUDIES Lauren Frost (HoD)
  Clarise Brits
DRAMATIC ARTS Janet Baylis (HoD)
  Jane McMurray
e4 Clare Searle (Innovation leader)
  Linda Bradfield
  Jane McMurray
  Bianca Parirenyatwa
  Zimkhitha Raolane
  Nicholas Rumpelt
  Laura Spencer
  Lucy Strydom
ENGLISH Felicia Tobias (HoD)
  Jessica Bucher
  Lynn Knowles
  Linda Mark
  Janet Milasinovich
  Nina Nathanson
  Nthabiseng Raseala
  Belinda Williams
FRENCH Carla Gordon (HoD)
  Jenny Bailey
  Brigid Rawlings
GEOGRAPHY Megan Devine (HoD)
  Cindy Len
  Zimkhitha Raolane
HISTORY Derrick O'Leary (HoD)
  Alison Andrew
  Tinhiko Nkuna 
  Laura Spencer
ICT  
EdTech leader Linda Bradfield
  Themba Ndimande
  Lerato Shuping
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY Lilian Southey
ISIZULU Phumzile Ngubo
  Nokuthula Mchunu
  Thembi Ngobese
LATIN Jeff Wolf
LIBRARIAN Olivia Douglas-Johnstone
LIFE ORIENTATION Lynn Northmore (HoD)
Caitlin Dace
  Lucy Strydom
  Jenny Wilford
LIFE SCIENCES Jenny Page (HoD)
  Candice Ellis
  Sarah Rogans
MATHEMATICS Ingrid Zlobinsky-Roux (HoD)
  Ceciliah Chigumba
  Victoria Herold
Robyn Hoffe
  Lebohang Makhalanyane
  Hazel Mason
  Karen Sanders
  Letizia Padayachee
  Stephanie Vermeulen
MATHEMATICAL LITERACY Elizma Fouche
MUSIC Dudley Trollope (Director of Music)
  Eugene Joubert
  Ceri Moelwyn-Hughes
Nicholas Rumpelt
NATURAL SCIENCES Melanie Blair (HoD)
  Caroline Adelaar
  Carolyn Huysamer
  Kim Jaobs
  Sarah Rogans
PHYSICAL SCIENCES Melanie Blair (HoD)
  Caroline Adelaar
Carolyn Huysamer
  Kim Jacobs
  Penny Mullan
LABORATORY TECHNICIAN Gail Andrew
SESOTHO Thandiwe Mahasa (HoD)
  Seipati Mohapi
SPORT Jill Quicke (Head of sport)
  Roxy Coetzee-Turner
  Caitlin Dace
  Taryn de Winnaar
  Jennifer Fox
  Linda Giuricich
  Rose Hallendorff
  Vicki Jonker
  Palesa Masinga
  Antoinette Mshengu
  Cecile Murray
  René Plant
  Kate Shepherd
  Kelsey White
  Tracey Wood
  Michelle Zumpt
TECHNOLOGY Lauren Frost (HoD)
VISUAL ARTS Sue Heydenrych (HoD)
  Bianca Parirenyatwa
OPEN DOOR  
Educational psychologists Heidi Theo
  Lara Rammutla
  Linda Bresgi
Career counsellor Lynn Moony
   
ADMINISTRATION  
Business manager Maryanne Lansdown
PA to business manager Sherinne Kench
Management secretary Glynnis Plummer
Operations manager Roger Young
Estate manager Gavin Roodt
Debtors controller Pritha Chetty
Creditor officer Patricia Govender
Debt controller Karen Bucher
Salary officer Claire Lord
Director of Community affairs Linda Giuricich
Community affairs co-ordinator Jane Lawther
Head of marketing Kathy Mittendorf
Marketing assistant Zelda Siphenuka
Senior School receptionist Lynsay Young
Senior School receptionist Lilly Tshotlhana
Head of public relations Leigh-Anne Verster
Communication and academic officer Simone Meyer
Admissions secretary Tracy Hagen
Curator Pauline Grainger
The Edge and technical manager Sasha Ehlers
Technical assistant Thabo Kunutu
Cultural secretary Troy Stead
School nurse Leigh Sullivan
School nurse Tessa Ruysenaar
Print room and stationery Mathews Matshwi
Services manager Brinay Oertel-Snyman
Functions assistant Thembinkosi Vilakazi
   
IT SUPPORT  
IT manager John Berning
IT service engineer Teboho Tshoeu
IT service engineer Katlego Rasegwete

LOVE | COMMUNITY | INTEGRITY